Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Miamisburg Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Miamisburg AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Miamisburg Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Miamisburg OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Miamisburg Crime Index 88044404479.3
 
Miamisburg Violent Crimes 54272.4553.5
Miamisburg Murders 007
Miamisburg Rapes 1050.433.1
Miamisburg Robberies 20100.9205.8
Miamisburg Aggravated Assaults 24121.1336.5
 
Miamisburg Property Crimes 8264167.53906.1
Miamisburg Burglaries 129650.9813.2
Miamisburg Larceny/Thefts 6203128.22601.7
Miamisburg Motor Vehicle Thefts 77388.5501.5
 
Miamisburg Arsons 1  945.41N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Miamisburg crime collection area population of 19,820.
  • Miamisburg crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Miamisburg crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Miamisburg

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Miamisburg crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Miamisburg crime level is worse than national average.

 MIAMISBURG STATISTICS
 Miamisburg Population: 19489
 Male Population: 9349
 Female Population: 10140
 Households: 7449
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.53
Miamisburg Population
Miamisburg Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement